1
/
of
2
Incense Australia
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)
1 review
Quantity
Regular price
$9.99
Regular price
Sale price
$9.99
Taxes included.
Shipping calculated at checkout.
7 in stock
Couldn't load pickup availability
Dipropylene Glycol is often used as an ingredient in perfumes, bath and shower products, hair and skin care products. It has low toxicity, is low irritant on the skin, nearly odorless and colourless. It is often used as a carrier or dispersant. As it has excellent solvency and a low evaporation rate it can be used in formulations as a solvent, emollient or emulsion stabilizer. It can also act as a preservative in some formulations due to its anti-microbial activity.
Available in 100gmL, 500mL and 1Litre
Share

Safe payment on our website
L
Lisa Rose I'm still learning ratio's with my incense sticks but all good so far